Table B2 Collection of Mixed Waste: Financing Method by Country (in Percentages)
CountryWeight BasedVolume BasedFrequency BasedHousehold Size BasedOther ChargeFlat FeeNo Charge
Australia112246115
Canada152154524
Czech Republic166307442
France01293647
Italy233582231
Korea469340104
Mexico4642112243
Netherlands4105131532
Norway14133736
Sweden3813125210
Overall21141344411